2243 Pinehurst Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $980,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Pinehurst Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $932,715, approximately $395 per square foot. 2243 Pinehurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Halverson Diane M
Bought by
Diane M Halverson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,545
Outstanding Balance
$510,653
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane M Halverson Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Halverson Diane M | $903,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Elliott Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Homes Inc | $552,545 | |
| Closed | Diane M Halverson Family Trust | $552,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,374 | $731,276 | $136,703 | $594,573 |
| 2023 | $10,374 | $702,882 | $131,396 | $571,486 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $335,000 | $51,000 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map