Estimated Value: $241,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22431 Bellow Glen Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $253,148, approximately $186 per square foot. 22431 Bellow Glen Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Morton Ranch Elementary School, Morton Ranch Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Torres Gustavo and Torres Gustavo
Bought by
Torres Gustavo and Jimenez Felipa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,741
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Torres Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,008
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Gustavo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Gustavo | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Gustavo | $93,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Gustavo | $115,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $228,000 | $56,790 | $171,210 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $240,620 | $56,790 | $183,830 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $260,952 | $56,790 | $204,162 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $223,608 | $43,241 | $180,367 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $178,669 | $34,592 | $144,077 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $166,688 | $34,592 | $132,096 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $160,219 | $28,827 | $131,392 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $159,185 | $24,791 | $134,394 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $159,185 | $24,791 | $134,394 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $142,304 | $24,791 | $117,513 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $130,477 | $24,791 | $105,686 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $117,203 | $24,791 | $92,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map