22434 Lieren Ct Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $338,470
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22434 Lieren Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $321,118, approximately $103 per square foot. 22434 Lieren Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Sierakowska Bozena and Sierakowski Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierakowska Bozena | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,754 | $343,047 | $61,215 | $281,832 |
| 2024 | $9,754 | $355,852 | $61,215 | $294,637 |
| 2023 | $9,908 | $365,344 | $61,215 | $304,129 |
| 2022 | $8,980 | $310,405 | $47,039 | $263,366 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $247,458 | $26,419 | $221,039 |
| 2020 | $7,664 | $233,822 | $26,419 | $207,403 |
| 2019 | $7,529 | $223,067 | $26,419 | $196,648 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $210,954 | $26,419 | $184,535 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $210,954 | $26,419 | $184,535 |
| 2016 | $7,115 | $210,954 | $26,419 | $184,535 |
| 2015 | $6,569 | $210,954 | $26,419 | $184,535 |
| 2014 | $6,569 | $188,008 | $26,419 | $161,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map