22439 Lieren Ct Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $326,986
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22439 Lieren Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $301,247, approximately $128 per square foot. 22439 Lieren Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Bradford Wade
Bought by
Bradford Monica Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Bradford Monica B and Bradford Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,808
Outstanding Balance
$95,360
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Monica Leah | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Monica B | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Monica B | $148,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,947 | $323,886 | $60,913 | $262,973 |
| 2024 | $6,947 | $339,672 | $60,913 | $278,759 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $345,969 | $60,913 | $285,056 |
| 2022 | $7,443 | $295,281 | $46,807 | $248,474 |
| 2021 | $7,283 | $236,865 | $26,289 | $210,576 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $214,938 | $26,289 | $188,649 |
| 2019 | $6,524 | $193,284 | $26,289 | $166,995 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $183,368 | $26,289 | $157,079 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $183,368 | $26,289 | $157,079 |
| 2016 | $6,185 | $183,368 | $26,289 | $157,079 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $183,368 | $26,289 | $157,079 |
| 2014 | $4,951 | $163,987 | $26,289 | $137,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map