Seller's Agent in 2021
Shira Gelman
Nouveau Realty Brokerage LLC
(347) 860-6798
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,244,626
Mill Basin, immaculate 2 family home!!!
Beautiful spacious two family home on a large 38×100 corner lot in Mill Basin. FULLY RENOVATED! First floor features two bedrooms, European bath with Jacuzzi and a shower. kitchen with granite counters and s/s appliances. Living room, dining room and bamboo floor throughout.
Second floor features open concept kitchen, living room and dining room, three bedrooms, two European style bathrooms, granite kitchen with s/s appliances. Full attic. Heating and a/c system in both apartments. Two new boilers, Anderson windows. large double backyard and private parking
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beniagu Basti | $1,082,500 | -- | |
| Beniagu Basti | $1,082,500 | -- | |
| Bukharina Svetlana E | -- | -- | |
| Bukharina Svetlana E | -- | -- | |
| Kanarikov Dmitriy | $830,000 | -- | |
| Kanarikov Dmitriy | $830,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Amanda | $765,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Amanda | $765,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beniagu Basti | $866,000 | |
| Closed | Beniagu Basti | $866,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanarikov Dmitriy | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Amanda | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Amanda | $515,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $1,082,500 | -- | $439 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,515 | $65,220 | $21,720 | $43,500 |
| 2025 | $11,428 | $63,360 | $21,720 | $41,640 |
| 2024 | $11,428 | $58,380 | $21,720 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $10,901 | $71,460 | $21,720 | $49,740 |
| 2022 | $10,109 | $59,160 | $21,720 | $37,440 |
| 2021 | $10,054 | $57,600 | $21,720 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $67,080 | $21,720 | $45,360 |
| 2019 | $9,919 | $67,740 | $21,720 | $46,020 |
| 2018 | $9,118 | $44,731 | $20,627 | $24,104 |
| 2017 | $6,855 | $42,200 | $15,700 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $7,649 | $39,812 | $19,989 | $19,823 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $39,812 | $18,411 | $21,401 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $39,512 | $18,272 | $21,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shira Gelman
Nouveau Realty Brokerage LLC
(347) 860-6798
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Galina Lyakhovetskaya
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
10 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 454648
APN: 08645-0018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.