2244 E University Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,938 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 E University Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $283,485, approximately $241 per square foot. 2244 E University Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Heaton Elementary, Fort Miller Middle School, and Fresno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Family Trust and Abney Danny S
Bought by
Abney Danny S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Frank Z and Garcia Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Frank Z and Garcia Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abney Danny S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Frank Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $76,684 | $20,191 | $56,493 |
| 2023 | $979 | $73,708 | $19,408 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $947 | $72,264 | $19,028 | $53,236 |
| 2021 | $922 | $70,848 | $18,655 | $52,193 |
| 2020 | $918 | $70,122 | $18,464 | $51,658 |
| 2019 | $883 | $68,748 | $18,102 | $50,646 |
| 2018 | $777 | $67,401 | $17,748 | $49,653 |
| 2017 | $762 | $66,080 | $17,400 | $48,680 |
| 2016 | $736 | $64,785 | $17,059 | $47,726 |
| 2015 | $724 | $63,813 | $16,803 | $47,010 |
| 2014 | $706 | $62,564 | $16,474 | $46,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map