2244 N 21st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85009
Encanto-Palmcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,749 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 N 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $420,937, approximately $287 per square foot. 2244 N 21st Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Zubal Robert R and Zubal Joanne E
Bought by
Johnson Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,123
Outstanding Balance
$185,790
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Zubal Robert R
Bought by
Zubal Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Apostolic Heritage Church Inc
Bought by
Mccarthy Edward P and Faber Cary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Stolworthy Brigg Andrew
Bought by
Zubal Robert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jenny L | $214,000 | Precision Title Agency Inc | |
| Zubal Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Edward P | $175,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Zubal Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jenny L | $210,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $6,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $909 | $6,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $909 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $877 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $871 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $881 | $13,450 | $2,690 | $10,760 |
| 2019 | $879 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $864 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $844 | $8,560 | $1,710 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $820 | $7,120 | $1,420 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $759 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map