2244 Oak Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Oak Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $756,606, approximately $299 per square foot. 2244 Oak Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Cacchione Daniel A
Bought by
Cacchione Daniel A and Eckert Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Cacchione Daniel A and Cacchione Barbara M
Bought by
Cacchione Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacchione Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Cacchione Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cacchione Daniel A | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Cacchione Daniel A | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,598 | $72,000 | $13,530 | $58,470 |
| 2024 | $11,598 | $56,737 | $11,394 | $45,343 |
| 2023 | $11,851 | $56,737 | $11,394 | $45,343 |
| 2022 | $11,851 | $59,641 | $11,394 | $48,247 |
| 2021 | $9,961 | $45,865 | $8,723 | $37,142 |
| 2020 | $9,861 | $45,865 | $8,723 | $37,142 |
| 2019 | $9,567 | $50,402 | $8,723 | $41,679 |
| 2018 | $9,939 | $48,627 | $7,655 | $40,972 |
| 2017 | $9,707 | $48,627 | $7,655 | $40,972 |
| 2016 | $10,783 | $54,538 | $7,655 | $46,883 |
| 2015 | $10,328 | $48,093 | $6,230 | $41,863 |
| 2014 | $9,887 | $48,093 | $6,230 | $41,863 |
| 2013 | $9,972 | $48,093 | $6,230 | $41,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map