NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,295 - $236,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,114 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2018

Last sale price $70,359 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 176% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,380 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2018

Welcome to 2244 Tecumseh River! Great location, bring your kayake, the Grand River is across the street. Open floor plan. High ceilings and hardwood floors! Property may require flood insurance. HUD Home. www.sageacq.com for more information on Lead-Based paint and Radon Gas and Mold Notices, Electronic Bidding, and Earnest Money procedures. All properties sold ''As-Is'' without any guarantee or warranty by seller. FHA #263-485948 Insurability-IE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Olson

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501313355 Listed on: 11/10/2017

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacie Neros

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501405603

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 16,683 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107 x 159.9

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,114 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1114.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 107 x 159.9
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1114.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1114.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1114.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1114.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1114.0
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 107 x 159.9
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16683.48
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2618.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 46553.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 51600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2017
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
List Price
$67,500
Sold Price
$70,359
Premium/Discount to List
$2,859
4.24%
Current Estimated Value
$194,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.62%
Original Mortgage
$72,899
Outstanding Balance
$61,502
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Odle Eric M
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Compan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Warehousing Llc
Bought by
Odle Eric M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,781
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Gheen Thomas D and Gheen Sarah E
Bought by
Warehousing Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Smith Clyde A and Smith Kristin M
Bought by
Gheen Thomas D and Gheen Sarah E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,107
Interest Rate
5.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lloyd Devyne $70,359 Ata National Title Group Llc
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Fifth Third Mortgage Compan -- None Available
Odle Eric M $72,750 Sterling Title Agency
Warehousing Llc $142,000 Titleamerica
Gheen Thomas D $132,150 Midstate Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lloyd Devyne $72,899
Previous Owner Odle Eric M $71,781
Previous Owner Warehousing Llc $113,600
Previous Owner Gheen Thomas D $130,107
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Sold $70,359 +4.2% $63 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $67,500 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 For Sale $67,500 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Price Changed $67,500 -10.0% $61 / Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Sale $75,000 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 For Sale $75,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,098 $79,900 $18,900 $61,000
2024 $33 $79,100 $18,900 $60,200
2023 $3,841 $69,000 $18,900 $50,100
2022 $3,459 $62,800 $14,900 $47,900
2021 $3,387 $58,800 $13,500 $45,300
2020 $3,367 $57,400 $13,500 $43,900
2019 $3,231 $53,400 $13,500 $39,900
2018 $3,032 $51,600 $13,500 $38,100
2017 $3,491 $51,600 $13,500 $38,100
2016 $2,587 $47,800 $13,500 $34,300
2015 $2,587 $46,000 $27,004 $18,996
2014 $2,587 $46,300 $32,405 $13,895
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 217969

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-05-304-161

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.