22441 Glacier View Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
861
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22441 Glacier View Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $378,447, approximately $439 per square foot. 22441 Glacier View Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $358,400 | $57,500 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $367,900 | $57,500 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $339,900 | $57,500 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $312,800 | $59,600 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $289,400 | $59,600 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $290,300 | $59,600 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $279,700 | $59,600 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $276,600 | $59,600 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $282,400 | $59,600 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $263,400 | $59,600 | $203,800 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $255,900 | $55,600 | $200,300 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $249,900 | $45,900 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map