22441 Lampert Cir Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $530,952
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22441 Lampert Cir, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $528,476, approximately $254 per square foot. 22441 Lampert Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Pape Jerome Arthur
Bought by
Bj Poppi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Secretary Department Of Housing And Urba
Bought by
Pape Jerome A and Pape Lorainne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bj Poppi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pape Jerome A | -- | -- | |
| Pape Jerome A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pape Jerome A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $487,100 | $80,400 | $406,700 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $453,000 | $74,700 | $378,300 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $420,600 | $74,700 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $403,500 | $74,700 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $357,800 | $74,700 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $364,100 | $74,700 | $289,400 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $364,500 | $74,700 | $289,800 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $355,200 | $62,500 | $292,700 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $367,500 | $62,500 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $353,800 | $62,500 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $352,800 | $58,500 | $294,300 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $333,400 | $58,500 | $274,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map