2245 64th St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,734 - $1,617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,355,434, approximately $694 per square foot. 2245 64th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason, James Madison High School, and St. Athanasius Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Lo Kam Ping
Bought by
Kam Ping Lo Irrevocable Trust and Vicky Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Lee Vicky Wing Kei and Lo-Lam Florence Yuk
Bought by
Lo Kam Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Lo Kam Ping and Lo See Nei
Bought by
Florence Yuk Ping Lo-Lam As Trustee and Kam Ping Lo And See Nei Lo Irrevocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kam Ping Lo Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kam Ping Lo Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lo Kam Ping | -- | -- | |
| Lee Vicky Wing Kei | -- | -- | |
| Lo Kam Ping | -- | -- | |
| Lee Vicky Wing Kei | -- | -- | |
| Florence Yuk Ping Lo-Lam As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Florence Yuk Ping Lo-Lam As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,916 | $76,920 | $11,640 | $65,280 |
| 2025 | $8,476 | $58,500 | $11,640 | $46,860 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $68,820 | $11,640 | $57,180 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $78,300 | $11,640 | $66,660 |
| 2022 | $8,154 | $70,260 | $11,640 | $58,620 |
| 2021 | $8,252 | $64,980 | $11,640 | $53,340 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $67,560 | $11,640 | $55,920 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $35,167 | $6,636 | $28,531 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $7,616 | $26,422 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $32,675 | $7,405 | $25,270 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $30,826 | $8,630 | $22,196 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $29,306 | $9,845 | $19,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map