2245 Carleton St Berkeley, CA 94704
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,862,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Carleton St, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $1,364,041, approximately $991 per square foot. 2245 Carleton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Malcolm X Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Cantrell Anne Takefuji
Bought by
Takefuji Anne T and The Anne T Takefuji Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takefuji Anne T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $61,159 | $40,209 | $27,950 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $59,823 | $39,421 | $27,402 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $65,513 | $38,648 | $26,865 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $57,228 | $37,890 | $26,338 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $55,969 | $37,147 | $25,822 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $62,323 | $36,766 | $25,557 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $61,101 | $36,045 | $25,056 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $59,904 | $35,339 | $24,565 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $58,729 | $34,646 | $24,083 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $57,578 | $33,967 | $23,611 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $56,712 | $33,456 | $23,256 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $55,602 | $32,801 | $22,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map