2245 Casitas Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $1,098,235
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $885,809, approximately $443 per square foot. 2245 Casitas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
The John Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
La Vaughn Johns And Rita H Johns Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Vaughn Johns And Rita H Johns Rev Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $93,105 | $14,925 | $78,180 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $91,281 | $14,633 | $76,648 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $89,493 | $14,347 | $75,146 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $87,739 | $14,066 | $73,673 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $86,020 | $13,791 | $72,229 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $85,139 | $13,650 | $71,489 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $83,471 | $13,383 | $70,088 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $81,835 | $13,121 | $68,714 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $78,659 | $12,612 | $66,047 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $77,478 | $12,423 | $65,055 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $75,961 | $12,180 | $63,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map