2245 Chapel Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Chapel Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $231,142, approximately $146 per square foot. 2245 Chapel Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Terry Wayne
Bought by
Jenkins Rickie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Hazel Jenkins
Bought by
Jenkins Rickie Lee and Jenkins Terry Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Ervin Jenkins
Bought by
Jenkins Hazel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Rickie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Rickie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $65,030 | $12,350 | $52,680 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $65,030 | $12,350 | $52,680 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $65,030 | $12,350 | $52,680 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $47,350 | $8,240 | $39,110 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $47,350 | $8,240 | $39,110 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $47,350 | $8,240 | $39,110 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $39,390 | $8,750 | $30,640 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $39,390 | $8,750 | $30,640 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $39,390 | $8,750 | $30,640 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $40,920 | $8,750 | $32,170 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $40,920 | $8,750 | $32,170 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $40,920 | $8,750 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map