2245 E Crescent Dr Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,123,169 - $2,348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 E Crescent Dr, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,225,292, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 2245 E Crescent Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Edmark Richard A and Brown Shari A
Bought by
Resb Living Trust and Edmark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Krepky David M and Krepky Cynthia D
Bought by
Edmark Richard A and Brown Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Krepky Cynthia and Bischak Cynthia D
Bought by
Krepky David M and Krepky Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resb Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |