2245 E Scottwood Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $55,279 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $73,570, approximately $86 per square foot. 2245 E Scottwood Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Hendrickson Melissa
Bought by
Precision Properties 2021 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Hendrickson Melissa and Kilburn Ryan
Bought by
Hendrickson Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Hendrickson Doyle Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Hendrickson Doyle G
Bought by
Hendrickson Melissa and Kilburn Ryan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Precision Properties 2021 Llc | $35,000 | Bell Title | |
| Precision Properties 2021 Llc | $35,000 | Bell Title | |
| Hendrickson Melissa | -- | Attorney | |
| Hendrickson Doyle Glenn | $4,100 | None Available | |
| Hendrickson Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |