NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $466,111 - $484,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $480,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,674 / mo

207 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Finley Farms Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • 2-minute walk to Crossroads District Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Don't miss the excellent opportunity to own this charming residence in Cottonwoods Crossing! Featuring a welcoming curb appeal, paid off solar lease, lush greenbelts & a 2-car garage. The interior showcases sizable living areas with soaring vaulted ceilings, wood-look floors, arched passageways, and sliding doors for easy access to the patio. The impeccable kitchen is a chef's dream displaying recessed lighting, white cabinetry for ample storage, granite counters & SS appliances. The spacious main bedroom boasts a bay window providing tons of natural light, soft paint, a walk-in closet & a bathroom with double sinks for convenience. The backyard offers all the space to suit your needs, complete with a covered patio perfect for entertaining, and a storage shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Rees

DPR Realty LLC Brokerage Email: christopher@reesaz.com License #SA661056000 Listed on: 04/11/2025

DPR Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Rodriguez

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA715212000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,033

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,471 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-26-063

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Tri City Property Association, Phone Number (480) 844-2224
  • Cottonwoods Crossing Phase 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,033

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,471 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley Rd & Ray Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 49.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: COTTONWOODS CROSSING PHASE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 307.49
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1561.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 49.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cottonwoods Crossing
  • Phone: 480.844.2224
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Tri City Property
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480.844.2224

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Finley Farms Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7471.0
  • Parcel #: 304-26-063

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1033.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Richard G Zandlo Living Trust and Liebig Toni
Bought by
Vasquez Alfred and Gonzales Felicia Carol
Seller's Agent
Christopher Rees
DPR Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Juan Rodriguez
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-9.43%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$476,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.93%
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$470,222
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,056

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Zandlo Richard G and Richard G Zandlo Family Trust
Bought by
Richard G Zandlo Living Trust and Zandlo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Zandlo Richard G
Bought by
Zandlo Richard G and The Richard G Zandlo Family Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Zandlo Betty J
Bought by
Zandlo Richard G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Aston Samuel R and Aston Susan A
Bought by
Sra Development Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Sra Development Corp
Bought by
Zandlo Richard G and Zandlo Betty J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Mfd Rwcd Inc
Bought by
Sra Development Corp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Alfred $480,000 Kensington Vanguard National L
Richard G Zandlo Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Zandlo Richard G -- None Available
Zandlo Richard G -- --
Sra Development Corp -- First American Title
Zandlo Richard G $101,375 First American Title
Sra Development Corp $24,400 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Alfred $471,306
Previous Owner Zandlo Richard G $82,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $480,000 -1.0% $307 / Sq Ft
12/14/2025 12/14/25 Price Changed $484,900 0.0% $311 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $484,900 0.0% $311 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2025 08/02/25 Price Changed $484,900 -2.8% $311 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $499,000 -5.8% $320 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $530,000 -- $340 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,021 $12,892 -- --
2024 $1,091 $12,892 -- --
2023 $1,091 $17,100 $3,420 $13,680
2022 $1,109 $17,100 $3,420 $13,680
2021 $1,221 $24,710 $4,940 $19,770
2020 $1,259 $22,750 $4,550 $18,200
2019 $1,151 $20,770 $4,150 $16,620
2018 $959 $17,100 $3,420 $13,680
2017 $969 $17,100 $3,420 $13,680
2016 $1,361 $17,100 $3,420 $13,680
2015 $1,239 $16,110 $3,220 $12,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6850906

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-26-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.