2245 Gardena Ave Stockton, CA 95204
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,888 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Gardena Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $362,222, approximately $339 per square foot. 2245 Gardena Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Camara Karen S
Bought by
Karen Shirley Camara Living Trust and Camara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Camara George
Bought by
Camara Karen and Camara George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Camara George N and Camara Karen S
Bought by
Camara George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Shirley Camara Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camara Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Camara George | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camara George | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $60,051 | $14,704 | $45,347 |
| 2024 | $982 | $58,874 | $14,416 | $44,458 |
| 2023 | $962 | $57,721 | $14,134 | $43,587 |
| 2022 | $923 | $56,590 | $13,857 | $42,733 |
| 2021 | $901 | $55,482 | $13,586 | $41,896 |
| 2020 | $910 | $54,914 | $13,447 | $41,467 |
| 2019 | $904 | $53,838 | $13,184 | $40,654 |
| 2018 | $889 | $52,783 | $12,926 | $39,857 |
| 2017 | $853 | $51,749 | $12,673 | $39,076 |
| 2016 | $860 | $50,735 | $12,425 | $38,310 |
| 2014 | $827 | $48,994 | $11,999 | $36,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map