2245 Gladwin Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Gladwin Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,181,787, approximately $526 per square foot. 2245 Gladwin Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Grandi Lois A
Bought by
Grandi Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Grandi Lois A
Bought by
Grandi Lois A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandi Lois A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grandi Lois A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $469,113 | $86,080 | $383,033 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $459,916 | $84,393 | $375,523 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $450,899 | $82,739 | $368,160 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $442,059 | $81,117 | $360,942 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $433,392 | $79,527 | $353,865 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $420,539 | $77,169 | $343,370 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $412,294 | $75,656 | $336,638 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $404,211 | $74,173 | $330,038 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $396,286 | $72,719 | $323,567 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $390,334 | $71,627 | $318,707 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $382,688 | $70,224 | $312,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map