2245 Haviland Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Haviland Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $1,004,267, approximately $337 per square foot. 2245 Haviland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Wexford Holdings 2211 Llc
Bought by
Taylor Daniel L and Taylor Paula K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Daniel L | $155,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,811 | $273,110 | $75,460 | $197,650 |
| 2024 | $15,811 | $273,110 | $75,460 | $197,650 |
| 2023 | $15,615 | $273,105 | $75,460 | $197,645 |
| 2022 | $15,408 | $220,500 | $51,520 | $168,980 |
| 2021 | $13,639 | $220,500 | $51,520 | $168,980 |
| 2020 | $14,098 | $229,950 | $51,520 | $178,430 |
| 2019 | $12,817 | $184,840 | $51,520 | $133,320 |
| 2018 | $11,391 | $184,840 | $51,520 | $133,320 |
| 2017 | $11,383 | $184,840 | $51,520 | $133,320 |
| 2016 | $10,046 | $151,940 | $33,360 | $118,580 |
| 2015 | $8,960 | $151,940 | $33,360 | $118,580 |
| 2014 | $11,345 | $171,540 | $33,360 | $138,180 |
| 2013 | $5,417 | $155,925 | $30,310 | $125,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map