2245 Knoll Dr New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $405,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Knoll Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $384,312, approximately $464 per square foot. 2245 Knoll Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Karen Christenson
Bought by
Hanson Paul and Christenson Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Lewandowski Jaclyn Jaclyn
Bought by
Christenson Karen Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Sward Micheline A
Bought by
Lewandowski Scott Joseph and Roth Jaclyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christenson Karen Karen | $233,000 | -- | |
| Lewandowski Scott Joseph | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christenson Karen Karen | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $410,000 | $93,800 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $380,400 | $93,800 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $385,600 | $87,500 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $327,300 | $70,000 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $291,100 | $60,300 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $284,200 | $60,300 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $246,200 | $60,300 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $216,000 | $60,300 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $154,200 | $56,500 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map