2245 Maple Dr Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $220,341 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Maple Dr, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $234,335, approximately $170 per square foot. 2245 Maple Dr is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $187,200 | $21,600 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $539 | $187,300 | $21,600 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $529 | $181,500 | $21,600 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $518 | $138,300 | $14,700 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $508 | $118,200 | $14,700 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $498 | $109,400 | $14,700 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $488 | $110,600 | $15,000 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $521 | $105,800 | $10,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $514 | $104,500 | $10,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $504 | $101,900 | $10,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $487 | $98,300 | $10,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map