401 E 23rd St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $271,383 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 23rd St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $279,846, approximately $161 per square foot. 401 E 23rd St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Ginter Mark E
Bought by
Berg Brandon J and Berg Kristy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Brandon J | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $257,400 | $28,500 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $256,500 | $28,500 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $238,700 | $28,500 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $209,500 | $19,400 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $179,100 | $19,400 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $165,800 | $19,400 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $162,400 | $19,800 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $156,200 | $13,200 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $153,900 | $13,200 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $118,300 | $13,200 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $116,000 | $13,200 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map