2245 Pasadena Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Pasadena Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $738,876, approximately $560 per square foot. 2245 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Worrell Leroy and Worrell Romanita
Bought by
Worrell Leroy and Worrell Romanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrell Leroy | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Worrell Leroy | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $138,320 | $102,301 | $36,019 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $135,609 | $100,296 | $35,313 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $132,951 | $98,330 | $34,621 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $130,345 | $96,402 | $33,943 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $127,790 | $94,512 | $33,278 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $126,480 | $93,543 | $32,937 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $124,001 | $91,709 | $32,292 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $121,570 | $89,911 | $31,659 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $116,852 | $86,421 | $30,431 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $115,097 | $85,123 | $29,974 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $112,843 | $83,456 | $29,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map