2245 Redfern Rd Jacksonville, FL 32207
Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,804 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Redfern Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $277,201, approximately $175 per square foot. 2245 Redfern Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Martin Gentry Lee
Bought by
Martin Gentry Lee and Dilts Lynn Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gentry Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $797 | $93,842 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $607 | $93,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $595 | $91,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $595 | $88,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $85,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $557 | $83,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $82,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $615 | $80,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $78,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $77,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $75,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $574 | $75,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $74,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records