2245 Robles Ave San Marino, CA 91108
Estimated Value: $4,618,000 - $8,403,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$1,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Robles Ave, San Marino, CA 91108 and is currently estimated at $5,889,810, approximately $1,227 per square foot. 2245 Robles Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Lin William Zhen and Lin Lucy Xiaoxia
Bought by
Lin William Zhen and Lin Lucy Xiaoxia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Hsu Sheng Haur and Chou Yi Chun
Bought by
Lin William Zhen and Lin Lucy Xiaoxia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Hourihan Gary C and Hourihan Deborah P
Bought by
Hsu Sheng Haur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin William Zhen | -- | None Available | |
| Lin William Zhen | $3,550,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Hsu Sheng Haur | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsu Sheng Haur | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,204 | $4,548,172 | $3,183,722 | $1,364,450 |
| 2024 | $52,204 | $4,458,994 | $3,121,297 | $1,337,697 |
| 2023 | $51,089 | $4,371,564 | $3,060,096 | $1,311,468 |
| 2022 | $49,494 | $4,285,848 | $3,000,095 | $1,285,753 |
| 2021 | $48,608 | $4,201,813 | $2,941,270 | $1,260,543 |
| 2019 | $47,073 | $4,077,186 | $2,854,031 | $1,223,155 |
| 2018 | $46,092 | $3,997,242 | $2,798,070 | $1,199,172 |
| 2016 | $44,363 | $3,842,025 | $2,689,418 | $1,152,607 |
| 2015 | $43,692 | $3,784,315 | $2,649,021 | $1,135,294 |
| 2014 | $43,074 | $3,710,187 | $2,597,131 | $1,113,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map