2245 Thames Ln Montgomery, AL 36106
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Thames Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $185,544, approximately $95 per square foot. 2245 Thames Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Vaughn Road Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and Success Unlimited.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Jernigan John A
Bought by
Lofton Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Smith Clinton W and Smith Doretha I
Bought by
Jernigan John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofton Virginia A | -- | None Available | |
| Jernigan John A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lofton Virginia A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $17,480 | $1,500 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $776 | $16,620 | $1,500 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $776 | $17,080 | $1,500 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $529 | $15,600 | $1,500 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $423 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $423 | $12,690 | $1,500 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $404 | $12,180 | $1,500 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $391 | $10,710 | $1,500 | $9,210 |
| 2017 | $385 | $23,340 | $5,000 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $398 | $12,005 | $2,500 | $9,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,810 | $2,500 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map