2245 Timbertrails Rd Lisle, IL 60532
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,936 - $858,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,781
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Timbertrails Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $806,984, approximately $213 per square foot. 2245 Timbertrails Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Frier Craig M and Frier Annette
Bought by
Craig M Frier 1996 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig M Frier 1996 Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,370 | $231,992 | $92,214 | $139,778 |
| 2023 | $14,824 | $211,730 | $84,160 | $127,570 |
| 2022 | $15,057 | $211,730 | $84,160 | $127,570 |
| 2021 | $14,612 | $203,730 | $80,980 | $122,750 |
| 2020 | $14,287 | $200,060 | $79,520 | $120,540 |
| 2019 | $13,873 | $191,410 | $76,080 | $115,330 |
| 2018 | $13,928 | $191,410 | $76,080 | $115,330 |
| 2017 | $13,686 | $184,950 | $73,510 | $111,440 |
| 2016 | $13,998 | $184,940 | $73,510 | $111,430 |
| 2015 | $13,853 | $174,150 | $69,220 | $104,930 |
| 2014 | $15,976 | $195,350 | $83,660 | $111,690 |
| 2013 | $15,734 | $195,820 | $83,860 | $111,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map