2245 Yellow Jacket Cir Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2245 Yellow Jacket Cir, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $487,299, approximately $243 per square foot. 2245 Yellow Jacket Cir is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Lester Heather Lee
Bought by
Lester James Ian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Lester James L
Bought by
Lester Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,282
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester James Ian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lester Heather L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Lester Heather L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lester Heather L | $252,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,851 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,800 | $38,348 | $9,355 | $28,993 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $39,615 | $9,576 | $30,039 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $28,598 | $6,990 | $21,608 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $14,170 | $4,500 | $9,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map