22452 Crimson Ln Frankfort, IL 60423
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22452 Crimson Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $692,648, approximately $198 per square foot. 22452 Crimson Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Chelsea Intermediate School, and Hickory Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Bumba Steven L and Bumba Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,787
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumba Steven L | $405,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumba Steven L | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Bumba Steven L | $49,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,874 | $200,172 | $49,110 | $151,062 |
| 2023 | $15,226 | $178,773 | $43,860 | $134,913 |
| 2022 | $13,310 | $162,832 | $39,949 | $122,883 |
| 2021 | $12,559 | $152,336 | $37,374 | $114,962 |
| 2020 | $12,251 | $148,043 | $36,321 | $111,722 |
| 2019 | $11,860 | $144,081 | $35,349 | $108,732 |
| 2018 | $11,654 | $139,939 | $34,333 | $105,606 |
| 2017 | $11,648 | $136,673 | $33,532 | $103,141 |
| 2016 | $11,380 | $131,987 | $32,382 | $99,605 |
| 2015 | $11,102 | $127,339 | $31,242 | $96,097 |
| 2014 | $11,102 | $126,454 | $31,025 | $95,429 |
| 2013 | $11,102 | $128,093 | $31,427 | $96,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map