2246 66th Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,176 - $527,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2246 66th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $474,794, approximately $462 per square foot. 2246 66th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Frick United Academy of Language.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Kelley Sylvester B
Bought by
Sylvester B Kelley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester B Kelley Living Trust | -- | Oak Hills Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $118,970 | $37,791 | $88,179 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $116,500 | $37,050 | $86,450 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $121,080 | $36,324 | $84,756 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $111,705 | $35,611 | $83,094 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $109,378 | $34,913 | $81,465 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $115,185 | $34,555 | $80,630 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $112,927 | $33,878 | $79,049 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $110,713 | $33,214 | $77,499 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $108,542 | $32,562 | $75,980 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $106,414 | $31,924 | $74,490 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $104,816 | $31,445 | $73,371 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $102,763 | $30,829 | $71,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map