Estimated Value: $547,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2246 Aragon Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $679,765, approximately $283 per square foot. 2246 Aragon Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Warmington San Marco Associates Lp
Bought by
Burns Thomas A and Burns Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,528
Outstanding Balance
$127,700
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$552,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Thomas A | $371,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Thomas A | $296,528 | |
| Closed | Burns Thomas A | $37,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $536,807 | $160,754 | $376,053 |
| 2024 | $7,106 | $526,282 | $157,602 | $368,680 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $515,963 | $154,512 | $361,451 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $505,847 | $151,483 | $354,364 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $495,929 | $148,513 | $347,416 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $490,845 | $146,991 | $343,854 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $481,221 | $144,109 | $337,112 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $471,786 | $141,284 | $330,502 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $462,536 | $138,514 | $324,022 |
| 2016 | $6,372 | $448,000 | $134,000 | $314,000 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $386,000 | $116,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map