2246 Cason Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2246 Cason Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $408,556, approximately $183 per square foot. 2246 Cason Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Barfield Elementary School, and Rockvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Harrington Christopher F E
Bought by
Pearson Thomas William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,627
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$297,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Clark J O Construction Llc
Bought by
Harrington Christopher F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Thomas William | $160,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Christopher F | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Thomas William | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $89,550 | $7,500 | $82,050 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $89,550 | $7,500 | $82,050 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $89,550 | $7,500 | $82,050 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $89,550 | $7,500 | $82,050 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $64,875 | $7,500 | $57,375 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $64,875 | $7,500 | $57,375 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $64,875 | $7,500 | $57,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map