NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2018

Last sale price $189,500 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2018

This home shows beautifully. Living room with fireplace joins a nice large dining room & kitchen loaded with cabinets. Many updates include roof 2014, furnace and A/C 2004, fence 2009, new siding 2010. Remodeled kitchen has quartz countertops and self closing drawers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Kulig

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #S38139000/475.127231 Listed on: 03/26/2018

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Eilers

BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC License #S44292000/475.140830

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,396

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,396

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Split Level
  • Levels: Split Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Swartz
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Legal Description: SWARTZ 1ST ADD LOT 6
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1357
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump, Water Heater-Gas
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Basement, Other
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x100

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3396

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
May 9, 2018
List Price
$188,700
Sold Price
$189,500
Premium/Discount to List
$800
0.42%
Current Estimated Value
$255,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$186,067
Outstanding Balance
$160,421
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$95,001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Ousley Terry T
Bought by
Flick David W and Flick Anna I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Seibert Sarah -- --
Flick David W $168,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seibert Sarah $186,067
Closed Seibert Sarah --
Previous Owner Flick David W $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Sold $189,500 +0.4% $140 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 For Sale $188,700 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,015 $226,370 $37,400 $188,970
2024 $4,300 $204,650 $37,400 $167,250
2023 $4,953 $204,650 $37,400 $167,250
2022 $4,678 $182,650 $34,000 $148,650
2021 $3,728 $182,650 $34,000 $148,650
2020 $4,362 $174,390 $34,000 $140,390
2019 $4,061 $171,640 $34,000 $137,640
2018 $3,276 $171,640 $34,000 $137,640
2017 $3,396 $157,870 $34,000 $123,870
2016 $3,266 $157,870 $0 $0
2015 $3,266 $147,610 $0 $0
2014 $3,084 $147,610 $0 $0
2013 $3,028 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $146,550 $38,420 $108,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4190903

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: N1815C17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.