2247 35th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,420,504 - $1,737,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$1,388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 35th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,561,626, approximately $1,388 per square foot. 2247 35th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and St. Gabriel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Ng Alan H C and Wu Yu Shan
Bought by
Ng Alan H C and Wu Yu Shan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Ng Alan H C and Wu Yu Shan
Bought by
Ng Alan H C and Wu Yu Shan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Wong Daniel T and Li Angela Y
Bought by
Ng Alan H C and Wu Yu Shan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Wong Daniel T and Li Angela Y
Bought by
Wong Daniel T and Li Angela Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Ang Yee Sun
Bought by
Wong Daniel T and Li Angela Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Alan H C | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Alan H C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ng Alan H C | $651,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Daniel T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Daniel T | $263,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ng Alan H C | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Daniel T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Daniel T | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,377 | $925,542 | $555,330 | $370,212 |
| 2024 | $11,377 | $907,396 | $544,442 | $362,954 |
| 2023 | $11,201 | $889,606 | $533,768 | $355,838 |
| 2022 | $10,981 | $872,164 | $523,302 | $348,862 |
| 2021 | $10,785 | $855,064 | $513,042 | $342,022 |
| 2020 | $10,844 | $846,298 | $507,782 | $338,516 |
| 2019 | $10,474 | $829,706 | $497,826 | $331,880 |
| 2018 | $10,159 | $813,440 | $488,066 | $325,374 |
| 2017 | $9,741 | $797,494 | $478,498 | $318,996 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $781,858 | $469,116 | $312,742 |
| 2015 | $9,417 | $770,116 | $462,070 | $308,046 |
| 2014 | $9,170 | $755,032 | $453,020 | $302,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map