3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 Cr 2300, Caney, KS 67333. 2247 Cr 2300 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lincoln Memorial Elementary School and Caney Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $2,063 | $1,658 | $405 |
| 2024 | $3 | $2,084 | $1,658 | $426 |
| 2023 | $238 | $2,058 | $1,658 | $400 |
| 2022 | $238 | $1,738 | $1,601 | $137 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $1,511 | $880 | $631 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $1,511 | $1,051 | $460 |
| 2019 | $156 | $1,145 | $679 | $466 |
| 2018 | $143 | $1,057 | $605 | $452 |
| 2017 | $133 | $1,047 | $605 | $442 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $8,545 | $605 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,708 | $605 | $8,103 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,070 | $605 | $8,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map