2247 E 1st St Fruitland, ID 83619
Estimated Value: $361,993 - $610,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 E 1st St, Fruitland, ID 83619 and is currently estimated at $501,248, approximately $352 per square foot. 2247 E 1st St is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Fruitland Elementary School, Fruitland Preparatory Academy Alternative School, and Fruitland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Barbee Richard D
Bought by
Barbee Richard D and Barbee Berdindita T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbee Richard D | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $321,897 | $193,348 | $128,549 |
| 2024 | $862 | $361,625 | $213,841 | $147,784 |
| 2023 | $788 | $375,870 | $208,919 | $166,951 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $375,270 | $208,319 | $166,951 |
| 2021 | $783 | $269,386 | $122,027 | $147,359 |
| 2020 | $596 | $159,942 | $52,572 | $107,370 |
| 2017 | $681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $781 | $120,687 | $48,014 | $72,673 |
| 2014 | $774 | $103,250 | $42,870 | $60,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map