2247 E 47th St Davenport, IA 52807
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 E 47th St, Davenport, IA 52807 and is currently estimated at $338,139, approximately $189 per square foot. 2247 E 47th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Lyon David R and Lyon Nadine
Bought by
Nadine Lyon Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadine Lyon Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $315,650 | $63,220 | $252,430 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $281,990 | $63,220 | $218,770 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $281,990 | $63,220 | $218,770 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $250,510 | $57,720 | $192,790 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $234,460 | $57,720 | $176,740 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $225,880 | $57,720 | $168,160 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $201,900 | $57,720 | $144,180 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $201,900 | $57,720 | $144,180 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $201,900 | $57,720 | $144,180 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $200,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,264 | $195,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $207,390 | $55,900 | $151,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map