2247 E 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,830 - $1,727,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,458,458, approximately $1,166 per square foot. 2247 E 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,860 | $98,160 | $10,020 | $88,140 |
| 2025 | $6,562 | $80,100 | $10,020 | $70,080 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $67,020 | $10,020 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $59,040 | $10,020 | $49,020 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $60,600 | $10,020 | $50,580 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $66,480 | $10,020 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $57,420 | $10,020 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $25,687 | $3,349 | $22,338 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $24,235 | $4,984 | $19,251 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $23,720 | $6,160 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $23,720 | $9,029 | $14,691 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $22,689 | $7,338 | $15,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map