2247 Ivy Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,585 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 Ivy Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $362,146, approximately $216 per square foot. 2247 Ivy Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $71,498 | $36,015 | $35,483 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $71,498 | $36,015 | $35,483 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $71,498 | $36,015 | $35,483 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $61,502 | $29,841 | $31,661 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $61,502 | $29,841 | $31,661 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $61,502 | $29,841 | $31,661 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $53,018 | $25,725 | $27,293 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $53,018 | $25,725 | $27,293 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $53,018 | $25,725 | $27,293 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $50,040 | $24,535 | $25,505 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $50,040 | $24,535 | $25,505 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $50,040 | $24,535 | $25,505 |
| 2013 | $2,433 | $45,907 | $22,509 | $23,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map