2247 Longview Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $754,255 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2247 Longview Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $792,564, approximately $324 per square foot. 2247 Longview Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $493,473 | $152,954 | $340,519 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $483,798 | $149,955 | $333,843 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $327,254 | $147,015 | $180,239 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $320,838 | $144,133 | $176,705 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $314,548 | $141,307 | $173,241 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $311,324 | $139,859 | $171,465 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $305,220 | $137,117 | $168,103 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $299,236 | $134,429 | $164,807 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $293,370 | $131,794 | $161,576 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $287,618 | $129,210 | $158,408 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $283,299 | $127,270 | $156,029 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $277,750 | $124,777 | $152,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map