22472 Cameron St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22472 Cameron St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $922,346, approximately $596 per square foot. 22472 Cameron St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Wong Leland and Wong Charlene
Bought by
Coffeen Aaron M and Coffeen Estelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,299
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Knk Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Wong Leland and Wong Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Tran Christopher and Gamata Maria V
Bought by
Knk Enterprise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,831
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Song Chul J and Song Miseon
Bought by
Tran Christopher and Ganata Maria V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Brown Allen J & Lorraine M Living Trust and Allen Richard
Bought by
Song Chul J and Song Miseon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffeen Aaron M | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Leland | $431,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knk Enterprise Llc | $293,300 | None Available | |
| Tran Christopher | $615,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Song Chul J | $215,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffeen Aaron M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knk Enterprise Llc | $206,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Christopher | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Chul J | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $600,904 | $180,271 | $420,633 |
| 2024 | $7,927 | $589,124 | $176,737 | $412,387 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $577,574 | $173,272 | $404,302 |
| 2022 | $7,606 | $566,250 | $169,875 | $396,375 |
| 2021 | $7,525 | $555,150 | $166,545 | $388,605 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $549,460 | $164,838 | $384,622 |
| 2019 | $7,485 | $538,690 | $161,607 | $377,083 |
| 2018 | $7,030 | $528,130 | $158,439 | $369,691 |
| 2017 | $6,857 | $517,774 | $155,332 | $362,442 |
| 2016 | $6,474 | $507,624 | $152,287 | $355,337 |
| 2015 | $6,311 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $453,834 | $136,150 | $317,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map