NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22474 Stokes Rd Yale, VA 23897

Estimated Value: $190,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
692 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22474 Stokes Rd, Yale, VA 23897 and is currently priced at $190,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 22474 Stokes Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $55 $10,400 $10,400 $0
2024 $55 $10,400 $10,400 $0
2023 $50 $10,400 $10,400 $0
2022 $50 $10,400 $10,400 $0
2021 $44 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2020 $44 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2019 $44 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2018 $44 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2017 $44 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2016 $44 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2015 $41 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2014 $41 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
2013 $41 $7,500 $6,500 $1,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.