2

Yale, VA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $16,209 per Acre

    000 Loco School Rd, Sussex, VA 23882

    Motivated sellers! Buildable Lot on 4 acres that has been Perked for a 3 bedroom home in 2011. Nice lot featuring 4 acres of beautiful mature hardwoods and pine. Located conveniently on Loco School Road, this lot offers access to electricity right at the road. The location provides both tranquility and accessibility, making it the perfect canvas to build your dream home. Don't miss out on this

    Rhonda Gay EXP Realty, LLC

    000 Loco School Rd, Sussex, VA 23882
  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 25.14 Acres
    • $7,120 per Acre

    0 Courthouse Rd Unit 2600862, Waverly, VA 23890

    Great wooded parcel 25.14 acres. The property has 756.5 feet of frontage on Courthouse Rd. Multi use property.

    Ann Hineline Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    0 Courthouse Rd Unit 2600862, Waverly, VA 23890
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home