2248 Del Mar Rd Unit 2 Montrose, CA 91020
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,441 - $807,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Del Mar Rd Unit 2, Montrose, CA 91020 and is currently estimated at $780,610, approximately $621 per square foot. 2248 Del Mar Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Scott Angela
Bought by
Ventura Nancy Lourenco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,321
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Scott Bryan Paul
Bought by
Scott Bryan Paul and Scott Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Sahakian Rita
Bought by
Scott Bryan Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Nancy Lourenco | $360,000 | North American | |
| Scott Bryan Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Bryan Paul | $225,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Nancy Lourenco | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Bryan Paul | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $464,680 | $288,104 | $176,576 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $455,569 | $282,455 | $173,114 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $446,637 | $276,917 | $169,720 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $437,881 | $271,488 | $166,393 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $429,296 | $266,165 | $163,131 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $416,565 | $258,271 | $158,294 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $408,398 | $253,207 | $155,191 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $392,542 | $243,376 | $149,166 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $386,647 | $239,721 | $146,926 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $379,074 | $235,026 | $144,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map