2248 Edgewater Rd Sacramento, CA 95815
Old North Sacramento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $371,993
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Edgewater Rd, Sacramento, CA 95815 and is currently estimated at $301,248, approximately $278 per square foot. 2248 Edgewater Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School West Campus, Las Palmas Elementary School, and Rio Tierra Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Crosetti Terri D and John C Nelson Trust
Bought by
Nelson Janna Sue and Janna Sue Nelson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Nelson John C
Bought by
Crosetti Terri D and John C Nelson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Janna Sue | $155,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Crosetti Terri D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $127,688 | $53,089 | $74,599 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $125,186 | $52,049 | $73,137 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $122,732 | $51,029 | $71,703 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $120,327 | $50,029 | $70,298 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $117,969 | $49,049 | $68,920 |
| 2020 | $776 | $40,395 | $5,703 | $34,692 |
| 2019 | $766 | $39,604 | $5,592 | $34,012 |
| 2018 | $647 | $38,829 | $5,483 | $33,346 |
| 2017 | $662 | $38,069 | $5,376 | $32,693 |
| 2016 | $593 | $37,323 | $5,271 | $32,052 |
| 2015 | $566 | $36,763 | $5,192 | $31,571 |
| 2014 | $572 | $36,047 | $5,091 | $30,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map