2248 Sanctuary Way Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Sanctuary Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $562,320, approximately $334 per square foot. 2248 Sanctuary Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Hall Eric A and Hall Stephanie M
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Alfredo Escamilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,646
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Hall Eric A and Hall Stephanie M
Bought by
Hall Eric A and Hall Stephanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Hall Eric A and Hall Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,350
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Alfredo Escamilla | $305,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Hall Eric A | -- | -- | |
| Hall Eric A | $230,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose Alfredo Escamilla | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Eric A | $230,350 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Jose Alfredo Escamilla | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $433,623 | $129,375 | $304,248 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $425,122 | $126,839 | $298,283 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $416,787 | $124,352 | $292,435 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $408,615 | $121,914 | $286,701 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $400,604 | $119,524 | $281,080 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $396,497 | $118,299 | $278,198 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $388,724 | $115,980 | $272,744 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $381,103 | $113,706 | $267,397 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $356,000 | $107,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $356,000 | $106,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $306,000 | $91,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map