2248 SW 16th Ct Miami, FL 33145
Coral Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 SW 16th Ct, Miami, FL 33145 and is currently estimated at $1,238,406, approximately $472 per square foot. 2248 SW 16th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coral Way K-8 Center, Shenandoah Middle School, and Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
2248 Llc
Bought by
Arias Alejandro and Patino Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$224,309
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,014,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
2248 Llc
Bought by
Primo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$224,309
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,014,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Breton Mario
Bought by
2248 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Breton Mario
Bought by
2248 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Breton Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Macli Antonio
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
B C Arvizu Construction Inc
Bought by
Homestead Block Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Venecia Management Corp
Bought by
Macli Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Bassi Alberto H and Catuogno Beatriz Ana Maria
Bought by
Venecia Management Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Alejandro | $422,000 | Concorde Land Title Svcs Inc | |
| Primo Antonio | $430,000 | Attorney | |
| 2248 Llc | -- | -- | |
| 2248 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Breton Mario | $119,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $10,200 | None Available | |
| Homestead Block Corp | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| Macli Antonio | $500,000 | Attorney | |
| Venecia Management Corp | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Alejandro | $325,600 | |
| Closed | Primo Antonio | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Macli Antonio | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venecia Management Corp | $589,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,297 | $398,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $387,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $375,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $364,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $354,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,553 | $349,292 | $161,288 | $188,004 |
| 2019 | $6,611 | $351,312 | $161,288 | $190,024 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $402,834 | $143,175 | $259,659 |
| 2017 | $7,707 | $405,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $408,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,873 | $354,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,395 | $326,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map