22480 Lopez Rd Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,010,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22480 Lopez Rd, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $794,667, approximately $290 per square foot. 22480 Lopez Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Miguel Ruan
Bought by
Agredano J Miguel Ruan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Ruan Fabiola M
Bought by
Ruan Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Ruan Fabiola M
Bought by
Ruan Fabiola M and Ruan Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Sold by
Covarrubias Jose M and Covarrubias Maria
Bought by
Ruan Fabiola M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Guzonatto Hector O and Guzonatto Jesus Maria
Bought by
Covarrubias Jose M and Covarrubias Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agredano J Miguel Ruan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruan Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Ruan Fabiola M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ruan Fabiola M | -- | -- | |
| Covarrubias Jose M | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Jose M | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $407,577 | $103,010 | $304,567 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $391,753 | $99,011 | $292,742 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $384,072 | $97,070 | $287,002 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $376,542 | $95,167 | $281,375 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $372,682 | $94,192 | $278,490 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $365,376 | $92,346 | $273,030 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $358,213 | $90,536 | $267,677 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $351,190 | $88,761 | $262,429 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $344,305 | $87,021 | $257,284 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $339,135 | $85,715 | $253,420 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $332,493 | $84,037 | $248,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map